We would like to inform all parents that some Group Activities still have places available for pupils in Nursery, Primary and Secondary as detailed below.
For Music Private Lessons, we kindly invite you to contact directly our instructors via our Periscolaire website, to check whether they still have some availabilities.
Click here to email our Periscolaire Team
- APEEEL2 Membership is compulsory:
You must be an APEEEL2 member prior to registering to any of our activities. To apply for membership, please visit our Membership page on APEEEL2 Membership. - Accompaniment Service (to/from CPE):
Please ensure that you have requested the accompaniment service (only possible for some activities), prior to requesting the activity, as you will not be eligible for any refund if the accompaniment is unavailable. - All reservations must be booked and paid online on our Periscolaire website APEEEL2 Periscolaire Reservations
>> > FOR NURSERY PUPILS
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eveil à la danse Baby Dance 16:45-17:45 | Djembé éveil musical en percussion Introduction to drums 14:00 – 15:00 | Art Workshop 15:00 – 16:00 | Pop Art 14:00 – 15:00 | Ethymology Club 14:00 – 15:00 |
Multisports 16:40 – 17:40 | Football 14:45 - 15:30 | Trash Art 14:00 – 15:00 | Découverte du Théâtre en FR 14:00 – 15:00 |
|
Creative Dance 16:15 – 17:15 | Creative Dance 15:00 – 16:00 |
|||
Coding & Robotics Beginners 17:15 – 18:15 |
> > > FOR PRIMARY PUPILS
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY | FRIDAY |
---|---|---|---|---|
Multisports P1-P5 16:40 – 17:40 Only 1 place ! | Hungarian chess P1-P5 14:00 – 15:00 | Pilates P1-P5 16:40 – 17:40 | Français en jouant Beginners 14:00 – 15:00 NEW SESSION ! | Ethymology Club P1-P2 14:00 – 15:00 |
Slovak Folk Group P1-P5 16:45 – 18:15 | Coding & Robotics Advanced level P1-P3 14:00-15:00 Only 1 place ! | Contemporary Dance P3-P5 16:40 – 17:40 | Greek Theater & Mythlology P1-P5 14:00 – 15:00/ 15:00 – 16:00 | Yoga P3-P5 14:00 – 15:00 Only 2 places ! |
Football P3-P5 17:40 – 18:40 | Theater in Czech P1-P5 14:00 – 15:30 | Tag Rugby P1-P5 17:15 – 18:15 | Doodle Art P3-P5 14:00 – 15:15 | Creative Dance P1-P3 15:00 – 16:00 |
Floorball P1-P5 16:40 – 18:10 | Coding & Robotics Advanced level P1-P3 15:00-16:00 Only 2 places ! | Coerver Football P1-P3 16:40 – 18:10 | Multisports P1-P5 15:00 – 16:00 | Ethymology Club P3-P5 15:00 – 16:00 |
Pop Art P5 15:15 – 16:30 | UGDA 4ème année 16:45 – 18:45 | Gymnastique Sportive P2-P3 15:00 – 16:30 | UGDA 2nd year 14:45 – 16:15 |
|
Art workshop P1-P3 15:00 – 16:00 Only 1 place ! | Chess Club P3-P5 15:30 – 17:00 | UGDA 3rd year 16:15 – 18:15 |
||
Luxembourgish P1-P5 15:15 – 16:15 NEW SESSION ! | Trash Art P1-P3 15:00 – 16:00 | Pilates P3-P5 16:40 – 17:40 |
||
Capoeira P2-P5 15:45 – 16:45 | Trash Art P3-P5 16:00 – 17:00 Only 2 places ! | English Drama P3-P5 16:00 – 17:30 |
||
Creative Dance P1-P3 16:15 – 17:15 | Creative Digital Art P3-P5 16:15 – 17:15 Only 1 place ! | Gymnastique Sportive P1-P5 17:40 – 18:40 |
||
Gymnastique Rythmique Beginners P4-P5 16:30 – 18:30 | Handball P1-P5 16:45 – 17:45 | Coding & Robotics Beginners P1-P5 17:15 – 18:15 |
||
Basket Ball P1-P5 17:00 – 18:00 NEW SESSION ! | Coerver Football P3-P5 16:40 – 18:10 | |||
Contemporary Dance & Performance P3-P5 17:15 – 18:45 | Danse Jazz P4-P5 16:45 – 17:45 | |||
Coding & Robotics Advanced level P3-P5 17:15 – 18:15 Only 2 places ! | Free diving P4-P5 17:00 – 18:00 Only 1 place ! | |||
Volleyball P1-P5 17:40 18:40 NEW SESSION ! | ||||
Français en jouant P1-P5 17:00 – 18:00 |
> > > FOR SECONDARY PUPILS
MONDAY | TUESDAY | WEDNESDAY | THURSDAY |
---|---|---|---|
Théâtre en FR 16:40 – 18:10 | Cours de cuisine 14:00 – 15:00 | Pilates 16:40 – 17:40 | Swimming 17:00 – 18:00 |
Hip Hop 17:40 – 18:40 | Pop Art 15:15 – 16:30 | UGDA 4th year 16:45 – 18:45 | Dance Jazz 16:45 – 17:45 |
Volleyball 17:40 – 18:40 | Climbing 15:45 – 16:45 NEW SESSION ! Only a few places ! | Japanase language and culture 16:40 – 17:55 | Handball 17:45 – 18:45 |
Drawing 16:15 – 17:45 | Photo Club 17:00 – 18:15 | English Drama S1-S3 16:30 – 18:15 Only 2 places ! |
|
Table Tennis 16:00 – 17:00 Only 1 place ! | English Drama S4-S6 16:40 – 18:10 Only a few places ! | World & Funk Music Big Band 16:35 – 18:05 NEW ACTIVITY ! |
|
Badminton 17:30 – 19:00 | Basket Ball 17:40 – 18:40 | Manga drawing 16:40 – 18:10 Only 2 places ! |
|
Football 16:40 – 18:10 |